Analytics

Win rates from real matches recorded by the Origins Vault Match Tracker, over the last 30 days. Normal and ranked games are combined. Updated every 5 minutes. Legendary win rates start from OriginsMeta ladder data, patch 0.7 (cards unchanged in 0.8) (8,450 games), and every tracked match adds to them.

Games
8,456
Ladder data + 6 tracked here
Strongest Legendary
60.0%
Three Not So Little Pigs
Most played card
100%
Three Blind Mice

01Legendaries

Legendary25%50%75%Win rate

Dot = win rate; shaded band = 95% likely range. Ordered by the low end of the range, so small samples don't top the board by luck. * fewer than 20 games.

Strong & rareStrong & popularWeak & rareWeak & popular20%35%50%65%80%0%11%22%Play shareThree Not So Little Pigs: 60.0% over 2751 games (1651–1100), likely 58%–62%; 20.1% of gamesThree Not So Little PigsRobin Hood: 57.6% over 1600 games (922–678), likely 55%–60%; 11.7% of gamesRobin HoodVan Helsing: 56.4% over 1849 games (1043–806), likely 54%–59%; 13.5% of gamesVan HelsingMerlin: 48.5% over 1181 games (573–608), likely 46%–51%; 8.6% of gamesMerlinLegion of the Dead: 45.9% over 1988 games (912–1076), likely 44%–48%; 14.6% of gamesLegion of the DeadQueen of Hearts: 46.3% over 791 games (366–425), likely 43%–50%; 5.8% of gamesQueen of HeartsKing Arthur: 41.5% over 1059 games (439–620), likely 39%–44%; 7.8% of gamesKing ArthurMulan: 41.9% over 810 games (339–471), likely 39%–45%; 5.9% of gamesMulanDracula: 39.1% over 1051 games (411–640), likely 36%–42%; 7.7% of gamesDraculaDorothy: 34.1% over 308 games (105–203), likely 29%–40%; 2.3% of gamesDorothyWicked Stepmother: 25.4% over 272 games (69–203), likely 21%–31%; 2.0% of gamesWicked Stepmother
LegendaryWin rate95% rangeGamesW–LPlay share
Three Not So Little Pigs60.0% ▲ 10.0pt58%–62%27511651–110020.1%
Robin Hood57.6% ▲ 7.6pt55%–60%1600922–67811.7%
Van Helsing56.4% ▲ 6.4pt54%–59%18491043–80613.5%
Merlin48.5% ▼ 1.5pt46%–51%1181573–6088.6%
Legion of the Dead45.9% ▼ 4.1pt44%–48%1988912–107614.6%
Queen of Hearts46.3% ▼ 3.7pt43%–50%791366–4255.8%
King Arthur41.5% ▼ 8.5pt39%–44%1059439–6207.8%
Mulan41.9% ▼ 8.1pt39%–45%810339–4715.9%
Dracula39.1% ▼ 10.9pt36%–42%1051411–6407.7%
Dorothy34.1% ▼ 15.9pt29%–40%308105–2032.3%
Wicked Stepmother25.4% ▼ 24.6pt21%–31%27269–2032.0%

02Cards

Win rate of decks that include the card (Legendaries excluded). Win rate when played needs the screen scanner, coming later.

CardCostIn decksGamesWin rate in deck
Three Blind Mice2100%666.7% ▲ 16.7pt*
Guy of Gisborne6100%666.7% ▲ 16.7pt*
Bullseye1100%666.7% ▲ 16.7pt*
Reinforcements1100%666.7% ▲ 16.7pt*
Glinda4100%666.7% ▲ 16.7pt*
Mummy1100%666.7% ▲ 16.7pt*
Golden Egg3100%666.7% ▲ 16.7pt*
Mind Palace3100%666.7% ▲ 16.7pt*
Trash for Treasure1100%666.7% ▲ 16.7pt*
Obliterate9100%666.7% ▲ 16.7pt*
Stroke of Midnight1100%666.7% ▲ 16.7pt*
Sandman2100%666.7% ▲ 16.7pt*

03Matchups

From matches where the player told the tracker which Legendary they faced.

You ↓ · Opponent →Three Not So Little PigsRobin HoodVan HelsingMerlinLegion of the DeadQueen of HeartsKing ArthurMulanDraculaDorothyWicked Stepmother
Three Not So Little Pigs10001000100··100··
Robin Hood··········
Van Helsing··········
Merlin··········
Legion of the Dead··········
Queen of Hearts··········
King Arthur··········
Mulan··········
Dracula··········
Dorothy··········
Wicked Stepmother··········

Numbers are the row Legendary's win rate. Blue: row wins more; orange: row loses more. Hatched: fewer than 20 games. ·: no games yet.

How to read this page

  • Win rate: wins ÷ games. ▲/▼ is the distance from 50% in percentage points.
  • 95% range: where the true win rate most likely sits given how many games we have. Fewer games, wider range.
  • Ranking: Legendaries are ordered by the low end of their range, a cautious win rate, so a lucky 5–0 doesn't outrank a solid 60% over 200 games.
  • Data comes only from players who use a tracker (ours, plus OriginsMeta's published ladder numbers), so it reflects them, not every match played.