Analytics
Win rates from real matches recorded by the Origins Vault Match Tracker, over the last 30 days. Normal and ranked games are combined. Updated every 5 minutes. Legendary win rates start from OriginsMeta ladder data, patch 0.7 (cards unchanged in 0.8) (8,450 games), and every tracked match adds to them.
01Legendaries

Minion
Trample On Reveal: Summon a Not So Little Pig [3⚔/3♥] with Trample on a random space at each other location.

Minion · Good
Snipe 3 On Reveal: Deal 2 damage to all enemies.

Minion · Good
Before combat, add Van Helsing's Tools to your hand if it is not already there.
Three Not So Little Pigs60.0%
Robin Hood57.6%
Van Helsing56.4%
Merlin48.5%
Legion of the Dead45.9%
Queen of Hearts46.3%
King Arthur41.5%
Mulan41.9%
Dracula39.1%
Dorothy34.1%
Wicked Stepmother25.4%
Dot = win rate; shaded band = 95% likely range. Ordered by the low end of the range, so small samples don't top the board by luck. * fewer than 20 games.
| Legendary | Win rate | 95% range | Games | W–L | Play share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 60.0% ▲ 10.0pt | 58%–62% | 2751 | 1651–1100 | 20.1% | |
| 57.6% ▲ 7.6pt | 55%–60% | 1600 | 922–678 | 11.7% | |
| 56.4% ▲ 6.4pt | 54%–59% | 1849 | 1043–806 | 13.5% | |
| 48.5% ▼ 1.5pt | 46%–51% | 1181 | 573–608 | 8.6% | |
| 45.9% ▼ 4.1pt | 44%–48% | 1988 | 912–1076 | 14.6% | |
| 46.3% ▼ 3.7pt | 43%–50% | 791 | 366–425 | 5.8% | |
| 41.5% ▼ 8.5pt | 39%–44% | 1059 | 439–620 | 7.8% | |
| 41.9% ▼ 8.1pt | 39%–45% | 810 | 339–471 | 5.9% | |
| 39.1% ▼ 10.9pt | 36%–42% | 1051 | 411–640 | 7.7% | |
| 34.1% ▼ 15.9pt | 29%–40% | 308 | 105–203 | 2.3% | |
| 25.4% ▼ 24.6pt | 21%–31% | 272 | 69–203 | 2.0% |
02Cards
Win rate of decks that include the card (Legendaries excluded). Win rate when played needs the screen scanner, coming later.
| Card | Cost | In decks | Games | Win rate in deck |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 100% | 6 | 66.7% ▲ 16.7pt* | |
| 6 | 100% | 6 | 66.7% ▲ 16.7pt* | |
| 1 | 100% | 6 | 66.7% ▲ 16.7pt* | |
| 1 | 100% | 6 | 66.7% ▲ 16.7pt* | |
| 4 | 100% | 6 | 66.7% ▲ 16.7pt* | |
| 1 | 100% | 6 | 66.7% ▲ 16.7pt* | |
| 3 | 100% | 6 | 66.7% ▲ 16.7pt* | |
| 3 | 100% | 6 | 66.7% ▲ 16.7pt* | |
| 1 | 100% | 6 | 66.7% ▲ 16.7pt* | |
| 9 | 100% | 6 | 66.7% ▲ 16.7pt* | |
| 1 | 100% | 6 | 66.7% ▲ 16.7pt* | |
| 2 | 100% | 6 | 66.7% ▲ 16.7pt* |
03Matchups
From matches where the player told the tracker which Legendary they faced.
| You ↓ · Opponent → | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Three Not So Little Pigs | 100 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 100 | · | · | 100 | · | · | |
| Robin Hood | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | |
| Van Helsing | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | |
| Merlin | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | |
| Legion of the Dead | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | |
| Queen of Hearts | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | |
| King Arthur | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | |
| Mulan | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | |
| Dracula | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | |
| Dorothy | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | |
| Wicked Stepmother | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · |
Numbers are the row Legendary's win rate. Blue: row wins more; orange: row loses more. Hatched: fewer than 20 games. ·: no games yet.
How to read this page
- Win rate: wins ÷ games. ▲/▼ is the distance from 50% in percentage points.
- 95% range: where the true win rate most likely sits given how many games we have. Fewer games, wider range.
- Ranking: Legendaries are ordered by the low end of their range, a cautious win rate, so a lucky 5–0 doesn't outrank a solid 60% over 200 games.
- Data comes only from players who use a tracker (ours, plus OriginsMeta's published ladder numbers), so it reflects them, not every match played.